Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

pmi.org reviews & stats

Read or submit pmi.org review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for pmi.org below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

pmi.org


 

 

pmi.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: pmi.org

Google Index:
View pmi.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View pmi.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View pmi.org Bing Links
History:
View pmi.org on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  pmi.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,827
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  59,077
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  309,629
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,518,921.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4,254
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5,705
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $39,269.00

pmi.org receives about 33,900 unique visitors and 126,447 (3.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $640.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $361,817.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pmi.org is ranked number 13,333 in the world and 0.00678% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Newtown Square, PA, 19073, United States and links to network IP address 67.192.221.26. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on pmi.org

pmi.org
authentication.pmi.org
my.pmi.org
certification.pmi.org
ccrs.pmi.org
sso.pmi.org
marketplace.pmi.org
membership.pmi.org
search.pmi.org
learning.pmi.org
drm.pmi.org
vc.pmi.org
americalatina.pmi.org
vrms.pmi.org
brasil.pmi.org
careerhq.pmi.org
lms.pmi.org
webchat.pmi.org
provider.pmi.org
congresses.pmi.org
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  12,197
Google +:
  24,102
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

pmi.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.3%27.9%8261
India 6.2%6.2%11118
Saudi Arabia 5.9%8.6%1639
China 4.8%2.7%23391
Canada 4.6%5.9%4695
Japan 2.8%2.8%27238
Nigeria 2.4%2.2%2765
Angola 2.3%2.9%2412
United Kingdom 2.1%1.3%20007
Germany 2.1%1.4%24031
Iran 2.0%2.0%10986
Australia 1.7%1.9%8372
France 1.6%0.9%24829
Qatar 1.6%2.6%1962
Brazil 1.6%1.5%15599
Pakistan 1.4%1.4%5910
South Africa 1.4%1.3%5688
Kuwait 1.2%1.9%1961
Spain 1.2%1.4%19071
Italy 1.1%0.9%24647
Mexico 1.1%0.8%14470
Colombia 1.1%1.0%5211
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.5%3255
Egypt 1.0%0.9%7704
Singapore 0.9%1.1%6170
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.9%19852
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%7815
Sudan 0.7%0.2%5371
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%9328
Hong Kong 0.6%1.1%9785
Peru 0.6%0.4%6695
Ethiopia 0.6%0.2%3402
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.4%3748
Poland 0.5%0.4%29543

pmi.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
72/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
48/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
98/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on pmi.org

pmi.org
authentication.pmi.org
my.pmi.org
certification.pmi.org
ccrs.pmi.org
sso.pmi.org
marketplace.pmi.org
membership.pmi.org
search.pmi.org
learning.pmi.org
drm.pmi.org
vc.pmi.org
americalatina.pmi.org
vrms.pmi.org
brasil.pmi.org
careerhq.pmi.org
lms.pmi.org
webchat.pmi.org
provider.pmi.org
congresses.pmi.org
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,279$404.65
Canada 7,460$52.30
Saudi Arabia 10,874$21.97
Australia 2,402$18.09
India 7,840$12.54
Japan 3,541$11.33
China 3,414$10.55
United Kingdom 1,644$10.24
Angola 3,667$9.79
Qatar 3,288$8.71
Germany 1,770$8.55
Nigeria 2,782$7.29
South Africa 1,644$7.25
United Arab Emirates 1,897$7.11
Switzerland 1,012$6.14
France 1,138$5.35
Hong Kong 1,391$4.80
Singapore 1,391$4.16
Italy 1,138$3.97
Kuwait 2,402$3.70
Brazil 1,897$3.36
Iran 2,529$2.93
Korea, Republic of 1,138$2.64
Ethiopia 253$2.09
Spain 1,770$1.96
Malaysia 632$1.92
Pakistan 1,770$1.88
Colombia 1,264$1.68
Mexico 1,012$0.98
Egypt 1,138$0.92
Poland 506$0.92
Peru 506$0.54
Sri Lanka 506$0.44
Sudan 253$0.10

www.pmi.org visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 237
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237

 

pmi.org review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquery-1.6.1.min.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryui182custommin.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryeasing13.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerygalleryview11.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Files/js/webtrends.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Files/js/adobe-typekit.ashx
http://assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/satelliteLib-43300bf8ef343e55c6489feb01393ff2c4037eb9.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/js.aspx
http://static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/960.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/base.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/layout.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/sitecore/shell/applications/***ytics/visitor.css.aspx
http://static.pmi.org/menu/css.aspx
http://www.pmi.org/Movies/files/etc.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



Login / Register
My Profile
myPMI
Certifications
®
Store
We serve pract…and community.
Do you know yo…ing potential?
Better manage…d your career.
Earning Power:…Ninth Edition
This book offe…ought leaders.
®
Do you know yo…ing potential?
Earn a certifi…ployers demand
Find out more…now to apply.
Earning Power
Project Manage…cal Operations
The Mount Sinai Health System
Wakefield, Massachusetts
Visit the Job Board
Store
Thought Leadership
®
Effective Comp…ect Management
Publishing or…ct or service.
Get Up and Go!
— Attend an Event
8–11 November,…oenix, AZ, USA

events calendar
Ethics in Project Management
Project Manage…nstitute, Inc.
Advertising & Sponsorships
Application v6.2.432.19266
View Advertising Policy.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryui182custommin.js
http://static.pmi.org/ui/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquery-1.6.1.min.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerygalleryview11.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryeasing13.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.events.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.js
http://careerhq.pmi.org/services/featured/jobs/index.cfm?align=h&maxjobs=3&fontSize=14&fontFamily=Arial
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js?_=1446107833141
http://static.pmi.org/menu/js.aspx

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/s-code-contents-479b5d07***a863bb468aae71488d0ac5346c6c46.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/satelliteLib-43300bf8ef343e55c6489feb01393ff2c4037eb9.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/scripts/satellite-52ab94aaf66a0d3f1f000117.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/css.aspx
http://static.pmi.org/menu/js.aspx
http://use.typekit.net/iib1sje.js
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/Twitter-Button.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/09-09-2014-CC-130x175.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Business-Solutions/program-mgmt-report-130x175.ashx?w=130&as=1
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/09-09-2014-CC-120x30.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pm-network-165x110.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pm-network-120x30.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/Salary-Survey-2015-portrait-102815.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/Salary-Survey-2015-thumbnail-102815.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/LinkedIn-Button.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryeasing13.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryui182custommin.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/youtube.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1
http://www.pmi.org/default.css
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Home/781604271003.ashx?w=135&as=1
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/Facebook-Button.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1
http://static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.events.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquery-1.6.1.min.js
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/Blog-Button.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Events/megaMenuBanner/GCNA-420X220.ashx
http://static.pmi.org/ui/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
http://www.pmi.org/Movies/files/etc.css
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerygalleryview11.js
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Nav/megaBG.ashx
http://static.pmi.org/menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js?_=1446107833141

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/global-pm-165x110.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pulse-report-org-agility-130x175.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Events/megaMenuBanner/GCNA-420X220.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/global-pm-120x30.ashx
http://img.nui.media/banners/media/41/4136***/41/414734/1441373811414_PMI300_HPMAINSOV3_LIVE.png
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Template/footer.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Home/781604271003.ashx?w=135&as=1
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Nav/megaBG.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Template/pmi_logo_white.ashx
http://img.nui.media/banners/media/41/4136***/41/414734/1441307126026_PMI728-HPF-PASS.jpg
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Business-Solutions/program-mgmt-report-130x175.ashx?w=130&as=1
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/09-09-2014-CC-120x30.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/09-09-2014-CC-130x175.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pm-network-120x30.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Publications/PMNetwork/2015-10-PMNetwork/cultivating-creativity-on-your-team-300x180.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pm-network-165x110.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/Salary-Survey-2015-thumbnail-102815.ashx

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a id="ctl10_ctl00_PM…ogonLinkButton" href="javascript:__d…inkButton&#39;,&#39;&#39;)" class="login">Login / Register</a>
<a href="http://www.pmi…g/default.aspx">Home</a>
<input id="ctl10_ctl01_SearchText" type="text" name="ctl10$ctl01$SearchText" class="searchbox">
<input id="ctl10_ctl01_SearchButton" type="submit" name="ctl10$ctl01$SearchButton">
<li id="PMBOK" class="menu-item">PMBOK® Guide&amp;…ractice Guides</li>
<a href="http://www.pmi…Standards.aspx" class="PMBOK">PMBOK® Guide&amp; Standards</a>
<a href="http://marketp…s/Default.aspx" class="marketplace">Store</a>
<a href="http://www.pro…anagement.com/">ProjectManagement.com</a>
<a href="/learning/proj…ry-survey.aspx">Earning Power</a>
<a href="#tabs-1">Store</a>
<a href="#tabs-2">Thought Leadership</a>
<a href="http://marketp…jectManagement">Effective Comp…ect Management</a>
<h4 class="ui-accordion-h…ui-corner-top">Get Up and Go!…ttend an Event</h4>
<a href="#">Get Up and Go!…ttend an Event</a>
<a href="/en/Events-Calendar.aspx">events calendar</a>
<h4 class="ui-accordion-h…ui-corner-all">PMI Professional Awards</h4>
<a href="#">PMI Professional Awards</a>
<a href="http://www.pmi…e-Sitemap.aspx">Sitemap</a>
<a href="/~/media/PDF/M…NG_POLICY.ashx">View Advertising Policy.</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryui182custommin.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerygalleryview11.js
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryeasing13.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.events.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/js.aspx
http://static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js
http://static.pmi.org/menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js?_=1446107833141
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Files/js/webtrends.ashx
http://assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/s-code-contents-479b5d07***a863bb468aae71488d0ac5346c6c46.js

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/layout.ashx
http://www.pmi.org/Movies/files/etc.css
http://www.pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/base.ashx

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.pmi.org/
http://careerhq.pmi.org/services/featured/jobs/index.cfm?align=h&maxjobs=3&fontSize=14&fontFamily=Arial
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$112.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,368.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,979.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,269
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
548,072
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,668,208

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,350$72.84
Canada 1,865$13.07
Saudi Arabia 2,284$4.61
Australia 480$3.62
India 2,195$3.51
Germany 513$2.48
United Kingdom 263$1.64
China 444$1.37
Singapore 403$1.21
Switzerland 182$1.11
United Arab Emirates 266$1.00
Italy 193$0.68
Pakistan 566$0.60
France 125$0.59
Qatar 197$0.52
Hong Kong 139$0.48
Iran 405$0.47
Spain 336$0.37
Japan 106$0.34
Poland 167$0.30
Brazil 114$0.20
Angola 73$0.20
Malaysia 51$0.15
Kuwait 96$0.15
Nigeria 56$0.15
South Africa 33$0.14
Colombia 101$0.13
Korea, Republic of 46$0.11
Mexico 91$0.09
Peru 51$0.05
Egypt 57$0.05
Ethiopia 5$0.04
Sri Lanka 10$0.01
Sudan 5$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?