Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

pmi.org

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for pmi.org below:

 

Add review

pmi.org


 

 

pmi.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: pmi.org

Google Index:
View pmi.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View pmi.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View pmi.org Bing Links
History:
View pmi.org on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  pmi.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,827
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  59,077
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  309,629
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,518,921.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4,254
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5,705
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $39,269.00

pmi.org receives about 33,900 special visitors and 126,447 (3.73 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $640.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $361,817.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pmi.org is ranked number 13,333 in the globe and 0.00678% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Newtown Square, PA, 19073, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on pmi.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pmi.org
82.41%47.19%2.04
authentication.pmi.org
30.38%10.24%1.2
my.pmi.org
19.14%10.35%1.9
certification.pmi.org
13.16%4.23%1.1
ccrs.pmi.org
12.24%13.47%3.9
sso.pmi.org
7.91%2.58%1.2
marketplace.pmi.org
4.72%2.64%2.0
membership.pmi.org
4.67%3.38%2.6
search.pmi.org
2.83%1.20%1.5
learning.pmi.org
2.15%1.28%2.1
drm.pmi.org
1.10%0.31%1.0
vc.pmi.org
1.10%0.37%1.2
americalatina.pmi.org
1.00%0.47%1.7
vrms.pmi.org
0.78%0.36%1.6
brasil.pmi.org
0.72%0.33%1.6
careerhq.pmi.org
0.50%0.99%7.0
lms.pmi.org
0.37%0.24%2
webchat.pmi.org
0.26%0.10%1
provider.pmi.org
0.13%0.06%2
congresses.pmi.org
0.11%0.05%2
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  12,197
Google +:
  24,102
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

pmi.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.3%27.9%8261
India 6.2%6.2%11118
Saudi Arabia 5.9%8.6%1639
China 4.8%2.7%23391
Canada 4.6%5.9%4695
Japan 2.8%2.8%27238
Nigeria 2.4%2.2%2765
Angola 2.3%2.9%2412
United Kingdom 2.1%1.3%20007
Germany 2.1%1.4%24031
Iran 2.0%2.0%10986
Australia 1.7%1.9%8372
France 1.6%0.9%24829
Qatar 1.6%2.6%1962
Brazil 1.6%1.5%15599
Pakistan 1.4%1.4%5910
South Africa 1.4%1.3%5688
Kuwait 1.2%1.9%1961
Spain 1.2%1.4%19071
Italy 1.1%0.9%24647
Mexico 1.1%0.8%14470
Colombia 1.1%1.0%5211
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.5%3255
Egypt 1.0%0.9%7704
Singapore 0.9%1.1%6170
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.9%19852
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%7815
Sudan 0.7%0.2%5371
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%9328
Hong Kong 0.6%1.1%9785
Peru 0.6%0.4%6695
Ethiopia 0.6%0.2%3402
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.4%3748
Poland 0.5%0.4%29543

pmi.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
72
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on pmi.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pmi.org
82.41%47.19%2.04
authentication.pmi.org
30.38%10.24%1.2
my.pmi.org
19.14%10.35%1.9
certification.pmi.org
13.16%4.23%1.1
ccrs.pmi.org
12.24%13.47%3.9
sso.pmi.org
7.91%2.58%1.2
marketplace.pmi.org
4.72%2.64%2.0
membership.pmi.org
4.67%3.38%2.6
search.pmi.org
2.83%1.20%1.5
learning.pmi.org
2.15%1.28%2.1
drm.pmi.org
1.10%0.31%1.0
vc.pmi.org
1.10%0.37%1.2
americalatina.pmi.org
1.00%0.47%1.7
vrms.pmi.org
0.78%0.36%1.6
brasil.pmi.org
0.72%0.33%1.6
careerhq.pmi.org
0.50%0.99%7.0
lms.pmi.org
0.37%0.24%2
webchat.pmi.org
0.26%0.10%1
provider.pmi.org
0.13%0.06%2
congresses.pmi.org
0.11%0.05%2
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • my.pmi.org
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 35,279$404.65
    Canada 7,460$52.30
    Saudi Arabia 10,874$21.97
    Australia 2,402$18.09
    India 7,840$12.54
    Japan 3,541$11.33
    China 3,414$10.55
    United Kingdom 1,644$10.24
    Angola 3,667$9.79
    Qatar 3,288$8.71
    Germany 1,770$8.55
    Nigeria 2,782$7.29
    South Africa 1,644$7.25
    United Arab Emirates 1,897$7.11
    Switzerland 1,012$6.14
    France 1,138$5.35
    Hong Kong 1,391$4.80
    Singapore 1,391$4.16
    Italy 1,138$3.97
    Kuwait 2,402$3.70
    Brazil 1,897$3.36
    Iran 2,529$2.93
    Korea, Republic of 1,138$2.64
    Ethiopia 253$2.09
    Spain 1,770$1.96
    Malaysia 632$1.92
    Pakistan 1,770$1.88
    Colombia 1,264$1.68
    Mexico 1,012$0.98
    Egypt 1,138$0.92
    Poland 506$0.92
    Peru 506$0.54
    Sri Lanka 506$0.44
    Sudan 253$0.10

    www.pmi.org visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 237 MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237 MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237 MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237 MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237 MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 237

     

    pmi.org review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquery-1.6.1.min.js
    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryui182custommin.js
    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryeasing13.js
    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerygalleryview11.js
    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js
    pmi.org/~/media/Files/js/webtrends.ashx
    pmi.org/~/media/Files/js/adobe-typekit.ashx
    assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/satelliteLib-43300bf8ef343e55c6489feb01393ff2c4037eb9.js
    static.pmi.org/menu/js.aspx
    static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/960.ashx
    pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/base.ashx
    pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/layout.ashx
    pmi.org/sitecore/shell/applications/***ytics/visitor.css.aspx
    static.pmi.org/menu/css.aspx
    pmi.org/Movies/files/etc.css

    Use legible font sizes

    The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

    The following text fragments have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

    Login / Register renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    My Profile and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    myPMI renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    Certifications and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    ® and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
    Store renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    We serve pract…and community. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Do you know yo…ing potential? renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
    Better manage…d your career. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Earning Power:…Ninth Edition renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    This ebook offe…ought leaders. and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    ® and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    Do you know yo…ing potential? and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
    Earn a certifi…ployers demand and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
    Find out more…now to apply. and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Earning Power renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Project Manage…cal Operations and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    The Mount Sinai Health System and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Wakefield, Massachusetts and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Visit the Job Board renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    Store renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Thought Leadership and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    ® renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    Effective Comp…ect Management renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    Publishing or…ct or service. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    Get Up and Go! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    — Attend an Event renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    8–11 November,…oenix, AZ, USA and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    events calendar renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Ethics in Project Management and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Project Manage…nstitute, Inc. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    Advertising & Sponsorships and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    Application v6.2.432.19266 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    View Advertising Policy. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 307.2KiB (70% reduction).

    Compressing static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryui182custommin.js should save 151.9KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing static.pmi.org/ui/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js should save 58.8KiB (64% reduction).
    Compressing static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquery-1.6.1.min.js should save 58.1KiB (64% reduction).
    Compressing static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerygalleryview11.js should save 14.1KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryeasing13.js should save 6KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.events.js should save 5.2KiB (76% reduction).
    Compressing static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.js should save 3.9KiB (64% reduction).
    Compressing careerhq.pmi.org/services/featured/jobs/index.cfm?align=h&maxjobs=3&fontSize=14&fontFamily=Arial should save 2.4KiB (74% reduction).
    Compressing static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js should save 2.3KiB (65% reduction).
    Compressing static.pmi.org/menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js?_=1446107833141 should save 2.3KiB (65% reduction).
    Compressing static.pmi.org/menu/js.aspx should save 2.2KiB (62% reduction).

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/s-code-contents-479b5d07***a863bb468aae71488d0ac5346c6c46.js (expiration not specified)
    assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/satelliteLib-43300bf8ef343e55c6489feb01393ff2c4037eb9.js (expiration not specified)
    assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/scripts/satellite-52ab94aaf66a0d3f1f000117.js (expiration not specified)
    static.pmi.org/menu/css.aspx (expiration not specified)
    static.pmi.org/menu/js.aspx (expiration not specified)
    use.typekit.net/iib1sje.js (10 minutes)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/Twitter-Button.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1 (29 minutes)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/09-09-2014-CC-130x175.ashx (29.7 minutes)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Business-Solutions/program-mgmt-report-130x175.ashx?w=130&as=1 (78.4 minutes)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/09-09-2014-CC-120x30.ashx (3.1 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pm-network-165x110.ashx (3.2 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pm-network-120x30.ashx (3.4 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/Salary-Survey-2015-portrait-102815.ashx (3.9 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/Salary-Survey-2015-thumbnail-102815.ashx (3.9 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/LinkedIn-Button.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1 (5.6 hours)
    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryeasing13.js (5.7 hours)
    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryui182custommin.js (5.8 hours)
    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js (5.8 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/youtube.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1 (6.4 hours)
    pmi.org/default.css (6.5 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Home/781604271003.ashx?w=135&as=1 (6.7 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/Facebook-Button.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1 (7.4 hours)
    static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.js (9.4 hours)
    static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.events.js (10 hours)
    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquery-1.6.1.min.js (10.6 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Icons/Blog-Button.ashx?w=20&h=20&as=1 (10.6 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Events/megaMenuBanner/GCNA-420X220.ashx (10.6 hours)
    static.pmi.org/ui/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js (11.2 hours)
    pmi.org/Movies/files/etc.css (19.1 hours)
    static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerygalleryview11.js (22.7 hours)
    pmi.org/~/media/Images/Nav/megaBG.ashx (23 hours)
    static.pmi.org/menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js?_=1446107833141 (24 hours)

    Configure the viewport

    Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">Configure a viewport for this page.

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 95.8KiB (24% reduction).

    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/global-pm-165x110.ashx should save 25.7KiB (49% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pulse-report-org-agility-130x175.ashx should save 20.1KiB (56% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Events/megaMenuBanner/GCNA-420X220.ashx should save 18.8KiB (17% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/global-pm-120x30.ashx should save 14.3KiB (66% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing img.nui.media/banners/media/41/4136***/41/414734/1441373811414_PMI300_HPMAINSOV3_LIVE.png should save 3.5KiB (23% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Template/footer.ashx should save 2.5KiB (67% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Home/781604271003.ashx?w=135&as=1 should save 2.2KiB (9% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Nav/megaBG.ashx should save 1KiB (80% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Template/pmi_logo_white.ashx should save 1KiB (36% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing img.nui.media/banners/media/41/4136***/41/414734/1441307126026_PMI728-HPF-PASS.jpg should save 979B (5% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Business-Solutions/program-mgmt-report-130x175.ashx?w=130&as=1 should save 854B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/09-09-2014-CC-120x30.ashx should save 845B (36% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/09-09-2014-CC-130x175.ashx should save 845B (14% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pm-network-120x30.ashx should save 845B (23% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Publications/PMNetwork/2015-10-PMNetwork/cultivating-creativity-on-your-team-300x180.ashx should save 843B (2% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/pm-network-165x110.ashx should save 843B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing pmi.org/~/media/Images/Rotation/Salary-Survey-2015-thumbnail-102815.ashx should save 841B (13% reduction).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a id="ctl10_ctl00_PM…ogonLinkButton" href="javascript:__d…inkButton&#39;,&#39;&#39;)" class="login">Login / Register</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="pmi…g/default.aspx">Home</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <input id="ctl10_ctl01_SearchText" type="text" name="ctl10$ctl01$SearchText" class="searchbox"> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <input id="ctl10_ctl01_SearchButton" type="submit" name="ctl10$ctl01$SearchButton"> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li id="PMBOK" class="menu-item">PMBOK® Guide&amp;…ractice Guides</li> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="pmi…Standards.aspx" class="PMBOK">PMBOK® Guide&amp; Standards</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="marketp…s/Default.aspx" class="marketplace">Store</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="pro…anagement.com/">ProjectManagement.com</a> and 14 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/learning/proj…ry-survey.aspx">Earning Power</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#tabs-1">Store</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#tabs-2">Thought Leadership</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="marketp…jectManagement">Effective Comp…ect Management</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <h4 class="ui-accordion-h…ui-corner-top">Get Up and Go!…ttend an Event</h4> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#">Get Up and Go!…ttend an Event</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/en/Events-Calendar.aspx">events calendar</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <h4 class="ui-accordion-h…ui-corner-all">PMI Professional Awards</h4> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#">PMI Professional Awards</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="pmi…e-Sitemap.aspx">Sitemap</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/~/media/PDF/M…NG_POLICY.ashx">View Advertising Policy.</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 35.9KiB (13% reduction).

    Minifying static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryui182custommin.js should save 10.4KiB (6% reduction).
    Minifying static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerygalleryview11.js should save 8.9KiB (48% reduction).
    Minifying static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jqueryeasing13.js should save 4.4KiB (55% reduction).
    Minifying static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.events.js should save 3.4KiB (49% reduction).
    Minifying static.pmi.org/menu/pmi.menu.main.js should save 3.2KiB (52% reduction).
    Minifying static.pmi.org/menu/js.aspx should save 1.8KiB (50% reduction).
    Minifying static.pmi.org/Menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js should save 1.2KiB (35% reduction).
    Minifying static.pmi.org/menu/jquery/jquerytimers112.js?_=1446107833141 should save 1.2KiB (35% reduction).
    Minifying pmi.org/~/media/Files/js/webtrends.ashx should save 805B (12% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying assets.adobedtm.com/03ad39fafa02133c35e97f5756ab32af488fe480/s-code-contents-479b5d07***a863bb468aae71488d0ac5346c6c46.js should save 721B (3% reduction) after compression.

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.1KiB (26% reduction).

    Minifying pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/layout.ashx should save 3.5KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying pmi.org/Movies/files/etc.css should save 3.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying pmi.org/~/media/Files/css/base.ashx should save 3.2KiB (66% reduction) after compression.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (18% reduction).

    Minifying pmi.org/ should save 1.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying careerhq.pmi.org/services/featured/jobs/index.cfm?align=h&maxjobs=3&fontSize=14&fontFamily=Arial should save 963B (29% reduction).
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
    Avoid apk install interstitials that hide content
    Your page does not appear to have any apk application install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response time optimization.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpmi.org%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $112.27
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $3,368.18
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $40,979.47
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    18,269
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    548,072
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    6,668,208

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 6,350$72.84
    Canada 1,865$13.07
    Saudi Arabia 2,284$4.61
    Australia 480$3.62
    India 2,195$3.51
    Germany 513$2.48
    United Kingdom 263$1.64
    China 444$1.37
    Singapore 403$1.21
    Switzerland 182$1.11
    United Arab Emirates 266$1.00
    Italy 193$0.68
    Pakistan 566$0.60
    France 125$0.59
    Qatar 197$0.52
    Hong Kong 139$0.48
    Iran 405$0.47
    Spain 336$0.37
    Japan 106$0.34
    Poland 167$0.30
    Brazil 114$0.20
    Angola 73$0.20
    Malaysia 51$0.15
    Kuwait 96$0.15
    Nigeria 56$0.15
    South Africa 33$0.14
    Colombia 101$0.13
    Korea, Republic of 46$0.11
    Mexico 91$0.09
    Peru 51$0.05
    Egypt 57$0.05
    Ethiopia 5$0.04
    Sri Lanka 10$0.01
    Sudan 5$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?